Report: Tar a trip hazzard in playground

13:05 Sep 13 2020 Near 52.790688732041,-6.1700432313142

Description
Please repair the tar in playground

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49794
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 15 2020)
Thank you for your comment, which has been forwarded to Arklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

19:55 Oct 10, 2020

Near arklow, 0.78 Kms

Street light out

19:55 Oct 10, 2020

Near arklow, 0.78 Kms

Pace traffic islands by bridgewater roundabout

08:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 52.799427611529,-6.1501122428389, 1.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 1.17 Kms

Street light out

19:52 Oct 10, 2020

Near 10 avoca wood, wicklow, 4.34 Kms