Report: Overhanging tree

18:50 Sep 13 2020 Near 53.379665,-6.218089

Description
Tree outside 4 and 5 Thorndale crescent is overgrown and leaning to one side which could come down on a passing pedestrian, car or a home.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49803
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:45 Oct 04, 2020

Near 53.379674607998,-6.2194062797636, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

The sequencing of the traffic lights is wrong.

15:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.375509066798,-6.2189222055813, 0.29 Kms

Deadwood Pile

12:00 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.382119402984,-6.211943236602, 0.3 Kms

Street Light out

20:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.382496874573,-6.2263239546181, 0.39 Kms