Report: Street light not working

19:05 Sep 13 2020 Near 52.414183,-9.733304

Description
Pole no 6094 centre of causeway village

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49804
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Sep 14 2020)
Good Morning. We have notified Roads. Thank you for informing us.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Huge pothole in Lisselton near behans butchers

19:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Lisselton co kerry, 8.71 Kms

Pothole at entrance to SundayÂ’s Well

15:57 Oct 20, 2020

Near Entrance to SundayÂ’s Well, Lisloose, Realee, 8.93 Kms

Water

18:04 Oct 01, 2020

Near N/A, 9.39 Kms

Water

09:34 Oct 20, 2020

Near N/A, 9.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Oct 22, 2020

Near N/A, 9.86 Kms