Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Sep 13 2020 Near N/A

Description
Above Meenale a, Gortahork. Dumping in bog. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 16 2020)
Please note the area noted in this complaint (Meenalea, Gortahork) does not come under the administrative control of Galway County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lamp post not lighting

17:20 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 0 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

21:30 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 0 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

15:20 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 0 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

21:30 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 0 Kms

Public light not working

18:45 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.421137419307,-8.0040679492626, 9.89 Kms