Report: Rubber broken on gate

22:07 Sep 13 2020 Near The drive Pheasant run clonee/ swallowbrook Gate

Description
Swallowbrook entrance gate from pheasant run drive .clonee Dublin 15. Rubber seal to stop gate banging broken . Constant kids swinging on gate and banging very loud .

Please fix rubber seal that reduces noise of opening and closing gate .

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubber gone off gate

21:05 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.40476188606,-6.4168569244892, 0.06 Kms

Rubber gone off gate

21:05 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.404697925182,-6.4168622889137, 0.06 Kms

Bins dumped

16:22 Sep 30, 2020

Near Huntstown gap/Deerhaven view, 0.21 Kms

Wheelie bins dumped on the green

19:05 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.403119796994,-6.4141121836845, 0.21 Kms

Overgrown Hedges / shubbery

09:10 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.403449,-6.423069, 0.21 Kms