Report: Severe dumping of wheelie bin waste.

23:05 Sep 13 2020 Near 53.403457242997,-6.3861073888861

Description
Someone is dumping wheelie bin contents over the wall on a very regular basis. The waste is causing rats. They appear to be lifting the bin over the wall to the right of the buzzardstown gate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49819
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

footpath

19:49 Oct 17, 2020

Near dromheath ave ladyswell Mulhuddart, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish dumped around and behind the trees

18:50 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.401525836044,-6.4016750257985, 0.65 Kms

Bus stop vandalism

10:40 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.39770626445,-6.3991218278648, 0.67 Kms

Street light broken 5 th time reported

16:03 Oct 02, 2020

Near Ashling heights Blanchardstown, 0.68 Kms

Dead cat

16:25 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.396918,-6.404469, 0.88 Kms