Report: Streetlight not working

00:10 Sep 14 2020 Near 51.674265,-9.443833

Description
Pole 8 in Ard Na Greine, Seskin, Bantry, Co. Cork not working. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49824
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 18 2020)
This light has already been reported to Airtricity and is due to be fixed by 16th October. Airtricity Ref. No. 81218 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Littering

13:30 Oct 24, 2020

Near 51.680472806402,-9.4491429984153, 0.49 Kms

Street light

16:05 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.681099334641,-9.448222269271, 0.51 Kms

Street Light

13:25 Oct 24, 2020

Near 51.681254152661,-9.4489401262358, 0.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 23, 2020

Near N/A, 5.14 Kms

Faulty Street light

20:15 Oct 27, 2020

Near 51.723411065608,-9.1148807078156, 14.49 Kms