Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
Fly tipped waste on road between knockdown and morans cross Knocknagorna. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Sep 15 2020)
Bag of loose waste removed from road L-6082 which had been deposited underneath a grove of trees.

E.D. 15/9/2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Chris (Sep 15 2020)
There should have been more than a bag, including a dumped Sofa, Large Window Frame and smashed Glass as well as Numerous Bags and litter. Shattered Glass also on raod surface.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Chris (Sep 15 2020)
Ignore that they have taken it all and done a great job. Many thanks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Chris (Sep 15 2020)
Sorry they have it all taken, and done a great job. many thanks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Limerick City & County Council (Sep 16 2020)
Bag of loose waste removed from road L-6082 which had been deposited underneath a grove of trees. Larger items had been removed in the past few days.

E.D. 15/9/2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

11:05 Sep 29, 2020

Near 52.494588998235,-9.1424959869397, 3.31 Kms

Estate Light

18:25 Oct 20, 2020

Near 52.383793829402,-9.29569820045, 9.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 9.52 Kms

Water

17:04 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 11.97 Kms

Huge pothole in Lisselton near behans butchers

19:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Lisselton co kerry, 15.06 Kms