Report: Overgrown Briars

10:36 Sep 14 2020 Near Knocklyon Road

Description
There are some overgrownon briars on the public footpath at the beside the Irish School on the Knocklyon Road, Dublin 16. They are going out from the park there and need cutting back as they are quite thick and there's a serius risk of injury. This path is hevily used by walkers and school children alike. Can you please log this for attention. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your street, Your query has been referred over to the Foreman of the area for attention and action.

Kind Regards,

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Going Off

10:30 Oct 17, 2020

Near Knocklyon Heights, 0.01 Kms

Pedestrian walkover

10:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.284805901647,-6.3280445409981, 0.09 Kms

Broken metal drain cover

23:05 Sep 29, 2020

Near 53.283731,-6.327486, 0.1 Kms

Dead Tree Causing a Hazard

10:33 Oct 17, 2020

Near 7 Delaford Lawn, 0.11 Kms

Footpath 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue

10:19 Oct 05, 2020

Near 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue, 0.18 Kms