Report: Green has become overgrown

15:10 Sep 14 2020 Near 53.366527330939,-6.1970520071865

Description
The green on Blackheath Court has not been cut at all this year. Not once in 2020.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49839
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Uncut green

11:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.36647611627,-6.1968803314329, 0.01 Kms

Street light not working

12:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.368051571678,-6.1920160316304, 0.23 Kms

Uneven surface

15:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.362645133794,-6.1966716169735, 0.27 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.361261626185,-6.2019249111932, 0.42 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:35 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.368269373882,-6.1864529873781, 0.45 Kms