Report: Pathway blocked

16:05 Sep 14 2020 Near 53.343608867637,-6.3296851103664

Description
Wardrobe blocking pathway at 31 park street west Ballyfermot Dublin city council removed a number of items of furniture from the path today but left this wardrobe behind which is impeding my access as a wheelchair user, I um unable to leave my house as the wheelchair ramp is at the other end of the street and I canÂ’t get by the wardrobe to access it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49842
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pathway blocked

16:05 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.343608867637,-6.3296851103664, 0 Kms

Wardrobe dumped on footpath.

00:55 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.343547,-6.329378, 0.01 Kms

Footpath obstruction

18:20 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.343478709178,-6.3290625495143, 0.03 Kms

Pathway overgrown blocking shores

20:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.343467,-6.328811, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms