Report: Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14 2020 Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552

Description
The DFS on the R198 on the longford road out of Arva is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49844
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 25 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

20:05 Oct 21, 2020

Near 53.842289,-7.605834, 5.74 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 9.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 9.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 9.57 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 10.69 Kms