Report: Broken street lights

21:25 Sep 14 2020 Near 51.922855808243,-8.321193515897

Description
Light not working on pole numbers 1 and 2

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49855
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 18 2020)
This estate is not taken in charge by Cork County Council. Developer/contractor of the estate is responsible for fixing lighting here
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 1.99 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 2.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 2.91 Kms

Street Lights

21:05 Oct 02, 2020

Near 51.913088891647,-8.3920220652688, 3.09 Kms

4 street lights gone in the laurels, fota rock, carrigtwohill

22:20 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.91202,-8.248088, 3.2 Kms