Report: Street light

21:55 Sep 14 2020 Near 52.828444527845,-8.9906924820554

Description
Number 11 street light also not working in Riverside clonroadmore Ennis

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49857
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 17 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights (Green) not working on one side

19:35 Oct 04, 2020

Near 52.831389,-8.980249, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 1.09 Kms

street light not working

22:57 Oct 20, 2020

Near ennis, 1.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 1.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 1.5 Kms