Report: Abandoned Car 05 D 54080

11:15 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.394106,-6.398629

Description
There is a new car that has been dumped at the same spot as the previous car reported. This one is a red Renault (Kangoo). The car again has no insurance in the window. Can this car be removed
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49875
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bus stop vandalism

10:40 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.39770626445,-6.3991218278648, 0.25 Kms

Dead cat

16:25 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.396918,-6.404469, 0.31 Kms

overgrown trees.

10:29 Oct 22, 2020

Near cul deal sac Briarwood lawn mulhuddart., 0.38 Kms

Rubbish dump

09:10 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.392455,-6.40812, 0.41 Kms

Trees overgown

13:35 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.39229,-6.408244, 0.42 Kms