Report: Grange Castle Road - sign on railing

12:58 Sep 15 2020 Near lucan

Description
For sale sign on the railing between the Mount Bellew Crescent estate and Grange Castle Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Litter collected from Fforster estate

12:15 Oct 14, 2020

Near 53.350363,-6.423164, 0.08 Kms

Illegal dumping -Mount Bellew Green

14:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.350781,-6.424173, 0.09 Kms

Street light not working

11:43 Oct 17, 2020

Near Liffey Hall Estate, liffey valley park,lucan, 0.18 Kms

Illegal dumping Liffey Crescent/Ballyowen Lane

09:54 Sep 30, 2020

Near Ballyowen Lane/Liffey Crescent, Lucan, 0.19 Kms

Street light is off

11:55 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.350948575094,-6.4178805091482, 0.19 Kms