Report: Dumping

14:10 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.316991,-6.378889

Description
Tyres and takeaway rubbish

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49886
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Oil on footpath and road

09:50 Apr 27, 2021

Near St Brigid's Cottages, 0 Kms

Dumping

14:04 Apr 16, 2021

Near 53.31763192658,-6.3792859741207, 0.05 Kms

Litter

19:24 Apr 15, 2021

Near 53.317903,-6.377349, 0.09 Kms

Dumping

01:19 Apr 24, 2021

Near 53.317360443873,-6.381936669744, 0.13 Kms

Red Cow pedestrian/cycle fly over

09:58 May 11, 2021

Near N7 pedestrian/cycle flyover bridge at Red Cow, 0.21 Kms