Report: Dumping

14:15 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.316991,-6.378889

Description
No 2 construction rubbish dumped outside this house

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49887
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

14:15 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0 Kms

Dumping

14:10 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0 Kms

Oil on road and path

13:30 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.316991,-6.378889, 0 Kms

Dumping

20:25 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.08 Kms

Bushes overgrown

14:15 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.08 Kms