Report: Bushes overgrown

14:15 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.317557,-6.380664

Description
Trees and bushes growing out onto lane making it difficult for pedestrians and motorists to pass

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49888
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin county Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

01:19 Apr 24, 2021

Near 53.317360443873,-6.381936669744, 0.05 Kms

Dumping

14:04 Apr 16, 2021

Near 53.31763192658,-6.3792859741207, 0.06 Kms

Oil on footpath and road

09:50 Apr 27, 2021

Near St Brigid's Cottages, 0.09 Kms

Litter

19:24 Apr 15, 2021

Near 53.317903,-6.377349, 0.14 Kms

Bark peeled off tree

21:39 May 05, 2021

Near 53.315266741449,-6.3851749991736, 0.24 Kms