Report: Road block, on top of shore

14:29 Sep 15 2020 Near 108 Cremona road Ballyfermot

Description
concrete blocks on the pathway on top of a shore and causing possibility for injury -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Building material wood dumped on side of road

14:40 Jul 02, 2021

Near 53.344108297111,-6.3386134681234, 0.39 Kms

Faded, almost invisible road markings

18:52 Jul 04, 2021

Near Liffey Valley roundabout, 0.4 Kms

Loose manhole cover

12:35 Jul 21, 2021

Near 53.334884499272,-6.3328227012491, 0.52 Kms

Street. Lighting

22:25 Jun 26, 2021

Near Bàllyfermot rossmore rd light 12, 0.7 Kms

Dumping and litter

15:30 Jul 04, 2021

Near 53.341605,-6.324132, 0.8 Kms