Report: Sunken man-hole cover

14:39 Sep 15 2020 Near junction of Castle St. and Summerhill, Wicklow Town

Description
A partially collapsed steel man-hole cover causing a terrible noise when cars and trucks drive over it, Its on a busy junction so the noise is almost constant in this residential area, -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 15 2020)
Thank you for your comment, which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

roads unsafe

06:42 Jul 06, 2021

Near kilmcrea, 7.41 Kms

dangerous road surface

05:52 Jun 30, 2021

Near kilmcrea, 7.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jul 09, 2021

Near N/A, 7.71 Kms

graffiti tag

15:15 Jun 30, 2021

Near stop sign to mainstreet, 7.9 Kms

graffiti tag

16:54 Jun 28, 2021

Near 53.092041, -6.112253, 7.97 Kms