Report: Overgrown trees and weeds

14:40 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.377358603092,-6.3884575495145

Description
There are weeds 3 feet high and 5 foot deep, and overgrown trees along the boundary wall at Cherry Drive and the green area on Sycamore Avenue.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49889
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Geraldine Whelan (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The Tree Works Programme for 2020/2021 has been finalised. The tree at this location has been included on a supplementary Tree Works Programme for inspection and any works deemed appropriate following inspection will be carried out on a priority basis. Kind regards, Geraldine Whelan Castleknock/Mulhuddart Operations Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Footpath needs repair

10:45 Jun 17, 2021

Near D15cv4x, 0.14 Kms

Ivy and trees need to be cut

14:04 May 23, 2021

Near 53.378214206713,-6.3923683472235, 0.17 Kms

Over grown hedges and trees

20:40 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.377161,-6.383096, 0.22 Kms

Overgrown tree .

17:18 Jun 08, 2021

Near Outside 37 Delwood Road, 0.26 Kms

Pavement repair

12:20 Jun 04, 2021

Near 53.37704372312,-6.3821911709361, 0.26 Kms