Report: Broken Wooden pallet

14:40 Sep 15 2020 Near 52.714426,-8.88609

Description
Broken wooden pallet dumped opposite halting site. Pallet has been in place for over a week now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49890
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Sep 17 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Oct 16 2020)
The pallet has been removed and the complaint is closed. CRM 14934 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road sunk

20:05 Jun 05, 2021

Near 52.711691196508,-8.8781992321626, 0.38 Kms

Road subsidence

17:05 Jun 13, 2021

Near 52.714660320838,-8.8651682784019, 0.88 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:58 May 20, 2021

Near Inis Ealga Shannon County Clare, 1.09 Kms

Street Light

15:35 Jun 09, 2021

Near 52.76059,-8.896147, 3.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 22, 2021

Near N/A, 8.15 Kms