Report: Abandoned van

16:50 Sep 15 2020 Near 53.365226849733,-6.1962709528554

Description
To add to the illegal dumping of waste, there is now an abandoned van in this laneway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49898
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Uncut green

11:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.36647611627,-6.1968803314329, 0.09 Kms

Uneven surface

15:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.362645133794,-6.1966716169735, 0.18 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.361261626185,-6.2019249111932, 0.36 Kms

Broken street light

13:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.360771,-6.190988, 0.38 Kms

Broken street light

12:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.360771,-6.190988, 0.38 Kms