Report: Footpath Ramp

10:20 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.516102777709,-6.3996251085997

Description
Ramp needed for public to access/egress the school grounds. There is a steep step at the gate which leads to the public road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49929
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Sep 16 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 16 2020)
This footway (which includes the step) is on Dept of Education lands and is not on Meath County Council lands i.e. the road Please bring to the attention of the Dept of Education
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Ramp

10:20 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.516102777709,-6.3996251085997, 0 Kms

Street light broken

22:10 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.516664,-6.401631, 0.09 Kms

Water

21:04 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms

Faulty street lights

08:24 Sep 20, 2020

Near ashbourne, 0.53 Kms

Street lights broken

21:05 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.510095,-6.408793, 0.56 Kms