Report: Traffic Lights

10:20 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.558769013665,-6.4402883728477

Description
Sensor for traffic coming from Primatestown onto N2 at traffic lights is not picking up waiting traffic unless they are right up on the white line which leads to the lights not changing for traffic waiting to get onto the N2

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49930
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Sep 16 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 17 2020)
The sensor at the Stop Line is working.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights

10:20 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.558769013665,-6.4402883728477, 0 Kms

Street light broken

22:10 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.516664,-6.401631, 3.31 Kms

Footpath Ramp

10:20 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.516102777709,-6.3996251085997, 3.39 Kms

Faulty street lights

08:24 Sep 20, 2020

Near ashbourne, 3.41 Kms

Street light broken

16:30 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.508604,-6.449463, 3.49 Kms