Report: Street light not working

10:35 Sep 16 2020 Near 52.895532,-6.880186

Description
The street light at this location isnÂ’t working the details of the pole and everything are in the picture attached

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49931
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:35 Sep 16, 2020

Near 52.895532,-6.880186, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 2.43 Kms

Pothole

18:44 Aug 28, 2020

Near Leighlin Road, Graiguecullen, Carlow, 4.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 5.09 Kms

Street lighting not working

17:26 Sep 04, 2020

Near Bridgefield manor, athy, 6.94 Kms