Report: Rubbish

11:09 Sep 16 2020 Near Dropped pin Near Lady's Well Park, Dublin

Description
Bags of rubbish opposite the Mulhuddart Cemetery towards the Roundabout at Damastown Avenue. Being blown all over the place. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Caroline Barden (Sep 16 2020)
I have seen this too and its constant - there is always rubbish in that area
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 16 2020)
This case is to be reassigned to Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

11:09 Sep 16, 2020

Near Dropped pin Near Lady's Well Park, Dublin, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:37 Sep 16, 2020

Near Knockcirr, Carbury, 6.05 Kms

Faulty street light

20:50 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.453025376068,-6.9311998181982, 6.15 Kms

Tree maintenance

15:47 Sep 23, 2020

Near NO. 8, Rectory Meadows, Edenderry, Co. OFFALY., 6.3 Kms

Street light not working

22:05 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.337071540201,-7.0669207457192, 6.54 Kms