Report: Lights gone by the canal

11:15 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.377061477307,-6.5943925261854

Description
All the lights from the train station bridge to the canal are gone out very dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49932
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lights gone by the canal

11:15 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.377061477307,-6.5943925261854, 0 Kms

Street Light needs fixing

10:35 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.376119572725,-6.5954378389347, 0.08 Kms

Street lights

21:15 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.37583784083,-6.5884350877754, 0.26 Kms

Traffic lights issue

17:29 Sep 16, 2020

Near Junction of Mill Street / Kilcock Road / Moyglare Road, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, 0.4 Kms

Street light malfunctioning

23:50 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.372648334411,-6.58455196757, 0.51 Kms