Report: Urgent missing shore cover

11:49 Sep 16 2020 Near 50 Holywell Avenue

Description
The shore outside on the road is missing the shore cover since yesterday. It's near the playground and lots if kids Plato g around. It's an open shore and it both a health risk and a physical risk if anybody was to fall into it. This is an urgent need to be fixed. I am on hold the last 10 mins tryi g to get thru by phone. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Urgent missing shore cover

11:49 Sep 16, 2020

Near 50 Holywell Avenue, 0 Kms

Street Light

23:55 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.447044340677,-6.2109122982906, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:35 Aug 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Broken curbside

08:20 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.443935869303,-6.2108333201162, 0.13 Kms