Report: street lighting

11:58 Sep 16 2020 Near torcaill

Description
lamp 43 at torcaill is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

11:58 Sep 16, 2020

Near torcaill, 0 Kms

Footpath Repair

10:25 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.345162953941,-6.269393253883, 0.13 Kms

Illegal Dumping

12:35 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.341554455217,-6.2732770416659, 0.23 Kms

big mess

16:48 Sep 01, 2020

Near dublin, 0.24 Kms

footpath repair

08:38 Sep 03, 2020

Near on junction of Britain Street at side of111capel street, 0.35 Kms