Report: Footpath obstructed

12:15 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.390579496304,-6.4085996413567

Description
Hi there,

The bushes outside the school are overgrown and causing children and parents to walk out into road. Very dangerous stretch of road without this added obstruction.

Thanks, Peter

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49935
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpath obstructed

12:15 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.390579496304,-6.4085996413567, 0 Kms

broken traffic light

19:32 Sep 11, 2020

Near Mountview/Hartstown road junction, dubli 15, 0.04 Kms

Trees

09:53 Sep 19, 2020

Near D15NVF9, 0.08 Kms

Path outside 1 Woodvale Avenue is overgrown with moss and weeds

23:10 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.392870062539,-6.409994013856, 0.17 Kms

Dead Tree, kerbside

19:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near Woodvale Avenue, Blakestown, Dublin 15, 0.19 Kms