Report: Lack of wheelchair access

13:05 Sep 16 2020 Near 52.660528555111,-8.6195308458399

Description
At the traffic lights on the junction of mulgrave street And Cathedral place their is a set of lights which provide padestrians and wheelchair users to cross safeLu. Unfortunately the footpath on the Browsers corner has a gully and no clear slope to mount the path.This means the wheelchair can become caught Or a mobility scooter is jolted trying to get off the road at one of the busiest junctions in the city.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49934
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lack of wheelchair access

13:05 Sep 16, 2020

Near 52.660528555111,-8.6195308458399, 0 Kms

Street Light

21:25 Aug 31, 2020

Near 52.666486192704,-8.6149094660175, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.6 Kms