Report: Phone boxes

13:55 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.350389732173,-6.2541962711618

Description
2 phone boxes on Lower Gardiner Street are gone beyond repair. They need to be taken out. Used for taking drugs/urination/defecation/general anti social behaviour.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49936
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Phone boxes

13:55 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.350389732173,-6.2541962711618, 0 Kms

Abandoned Van

11:37 Sep 01, 2020

Near K67K6K2, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Sep 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Sunken Manhole Cover

16:20 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.347454990441,-6.2547883234119, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.23 Kms