Report: Broken and lifting footpaths loose wall cappins overgrown with weeds and eligle dumping

14:10 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.273553,-6.139631

Description
Foot paths are cracked and lifting causing major trip hazards to children and the elderly

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49937
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 23 2020)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 200171. This report has been brought to the attention of the Road Maintenance Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

15:40 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.27062967166,-6.1448456726102, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms