Report: Street light out

15:10 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.283073437993,-9.0116952366972

Description
The street light is out directly outside my house.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49939
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Sep 21 2020)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

15:10 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.283073437993,-9.0116952366972, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:05 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.289974,-8.986464, 1.15 Kms