Report: Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
Burning rubbish in the fireplace. This is a regular occurrence after bin collection.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2020)
no address stated on complaint or fix my street. Anonymous too. Cant deal with complaint so deleted. mark Whelan
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Air / Odour

15:34 Sep 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Street Light not working

00:32 Sep 03, 2020

Near Esker Lodge Lucan, 0.07 Kms

Tree needs trimming

14:15 Aug 31, 2020

Near 40 Elmbrook Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0.12 Kms

Persistent litter problems

23:40 Sep 19, 2020

Near 53.349429112659,-6.4296622934095, 0.19 Kms

Real estate signage

16:05 Sep 23, 2020

Near lucan, 0.25 Kms