Report: Meadow Court Street light out

23:20 Sep 16 2020 Near 53.252499024422,-6.1283469291817

Description
All street lights in meadow Court ballybrack nor working for 2 weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49954
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 23 2020)
thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 200194. This report has been brought to the attention of the Public Lighting Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 1 2020)
The Inspector in charge has provided an update on this case. " There is an intermittent fault with the ESB fuses in the supply pillar and a repair request has been issued to the ESB Networks in relation to this fault. "
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Overgrown tree, Footpath blocked

08:08 Oct 27, 2020

Near 4 Shanganagh Vale, Loughlinstown, 0.53 Kms

Kerbs not maintained

17:55 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.247704,-6.139308, 0.56 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:48 Oct 19, 2020

Near killiney, 0.63 Kms

Fallen tree

12:43 Oct 19, 2020

Near , 0.8 Kms