Report: Two large dangerous trees fallen in Shannon

09:19 Sep 17 2020 Near River walk south of Wetlands

Description
Just sent this e-mail to ClareCoCo:

"Hi Folks,

These trees have been down for the last few weeks since the storms. Just thought I'd let you know :)

Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
customer services (Sep 17 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
customer services (Oct 8 2020)
Our tree maintenance contractor has planned to remove these branches before the end of the week
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Tony Walsh (Oct 8 2020)
That's great. BTW there is another large tree to the west of these by 30m which has just been swung back and some large suspended trunks beside it. Both very dangerous. I'll attache a photo :)
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Tony Walsh (Oct 8 2020)
I've e-mailed the council with photos of these other trees. :)
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
customer sevices (Oct 8 2020)
Thank you, your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light very dark and unsafe and dangerous around surrounding houses

21:48 Oct 08, 2020

Near Outside 6 Glaise na Rinne,Shannon Co Clare, 0.17 Kms

Street light broken outside 6 glaise na rinne shannon co clare

22:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 52.702577,-8.882053, 0.2 Kms

Street light broken outside 6 glaise na rinne shannon co clare

19:40 Oct 14, 2020

Near 52.705541035428,-8.874972177911, 0.46 Kms

Overgrown trees

12:40 Oct 26, 2020

Near 52.699896074485,-8.8962641171702, 0.65 Kms

Street lights not working.

10:45 Oct 26, 2020

Near 52.69956717409,-8.8977733616787, 0.71 Kms