Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 17 2020 Near N/A

Description
lovely new litter bins not being emptied. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 25 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms