Report: Street light

18:10 Sep 17 2020 Near 51.838284087094,-9.8997534172506

Description
Street lights before and after bridge broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49985
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Sep 18 2020)
A Chara, we have forwarded your request to Roads. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Concerns around Illegal dumping of waste

10:29 Sep 30, 2020

Near Sneem, 0.72 Kms

Pothole fill request

15:45 Sep 30, 2020

Near Derrynane Beg, Caherdaniel, 10.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 20.19 Kms

Drain blocked

17:50 Oct 08, 2020

Near 52.144090077501,-9.9881876612509, 21.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Oct 04, 2020

Near N/A, 22 Kms