Report: trees and shrubs have been cut down

21:17 Sep 17 2020 Near Carrigwood, Firhouse, Dublin 24.

Description
The neighbours of Carrigwood have cut down trees and shrubs and left them in a pile and they need to be collected please by South Dublin County Council. The location is along the wall between 59 Carrigwood and the 36 Carrigwood. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2020)
Email sent to Sean Walsh depot for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Ann Larkin (Sep 19 2020)
Thank you. Could we get some trees that are growning up against the garden walls of numbers 59 and 36 Carrigwood taken down please? Both gardens are back to back. The trees that grow outside the walls were never planted. They came from other trees that were planted there. They make it possible for the illegial dumping of grass, garden debris and much more. We have willing neighours who are going to great lengths to keep it clean and tidy, it would be great if the council could give us a little help. Many thanks for your consideration.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Light Needs New bulb.

19:03 Oct 22, 2020

Near Ballycullen drive firhouse Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Street light out

09:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.282551004297,-6.3392904503169, 0.26 Kms

Tree cutting

10:06 Oct 20, 2020

Near Firhouse, 0.27 Kms

Dangerous tree cut down due to dangerous branches

09:06 Oct 17, 2020

Near Wood Dale Green Ballycullen, 0.27 Kms