Report: Street light not working

22:39 Sep 17 2020 Near On the corner of Nangor Rd. and Westbourne Avenue, beside No.1a's front garden.

Description
Please fix the street light on the New Nangor Road at the Westbourne Castle estate (Westbourne Avenue), Pole numbered 63.
This light has been out for some months now and makes it difficult to see when reversing into some driveways and also reduces security by creating more dark areas.
Attached photo taken from my driveway, looking out toward the light at the main road.
Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetight

21:42 Oct 02, 2020

Near Millcourt avenue clondalkin d22, 0.12 Kms

Street light

19:57 Oct 05, 2020

Near , 0.15 Kms

Public lighting

10:22 Oct 14, 2020

Near 2 Westbourne view, 0.19 Kms

Hoarding materials for bonfire

15:52 Oct 07, 2020

Near Castlegrange Estate, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.2 Kms

illegal dumping Kilcarberry

19:42 Oct 13, 2020

Near Kilcarberry Avenue, clondalkin, 0.24 Kms