Report: Electricity pole and wires have tree growing on it

12:23 Sep 18 2020 Near Seabreeze, Tara hill, Gorey, Co.Wexford

Description
An electricity pole and wires have a tree growing up it and leaves covering it. Potentially very dangerous. Please come and remove tree or make safer in someway -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lights blinking on and off during the night

01:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near 52.731682519726,-6.2861215793119, 3.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Oct 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.94 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 27, 2020

Near N/A, 4.85 Kms

Faulty street light

19:05 Oct 13, 2020

Near 52.632581357092,-6.2403060575097, 5.12 Kms