Report: Damaged overhanging branches

11:07 Sep 19 2020 Near 13 & 14,Castaheany, Clonee, Dublin 15

Description
A number of ttrees in front of house need pruning as they have damaged and overhanging branches. Children have been swinging from the branches which is not only damaging the trees but it is dangerous. Also the grass cutter cannot get under to cut the grass. .A few years ago the trees next to these were pruned and are fine but for some reason these ones were left untouched. With Autumn and winter approaching and more storms expected, the broken branches could damage. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedges / shubbery

09:10 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.403449,-6.423069, 0.19 Kms

Skip Bag Hunterswood

19:19 Sep 24, 2020

Near Hunters Green, Hunterswood, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned car

11:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.40471507813,-6.4208007538135, 0.32 Kms

drain blocked

11:34 Oct 16, 2020

Near 247b LittlePace Court Clonee, 0.33 Kms

Broken fence

11:15 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.398227,-6.432377, 0.33 Kms