Report: Dangerous Pathway

12:05 Sep 19 2020 Near 53.283568344412,-6.4080277101432

Description
There are many pathways that have lifted as a result of tree roots. Over the last few weeks I have witnessed a number of people falling

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50045
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 25 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin county Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fallen leaves

12:27 Oct 25, 2020

Near Sundale Crescent, Tallaght, 0.07 Kms

Bonfire material

13:25 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.282628,-6.40913, 0.08 Kms

Animal cruelty

19:15 Oct 29, 2020

Near 53.285403,-6.409923, 0.15 Kms

Black rubbish bags being left on green field

12:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near Tallaght d24 Swiftbrook Drive, 0.16 Kms

Graffiti on russell grove/close, dublin 24

18:30 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.282018096147,-6.403914005902, 0.2 Kms