Report: Wheelchair crossing access

15:30 Sep 19 2020 Near 53.390884602884,-6.1312233427432

Description
There is no crossing point between paths for wheelchair or buggies at the corner of 226 and 85 Sutton Park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50055
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No street lights in Meadowbrook park

23:37 Oct 16, 2020

Near Meadowbrook park, Dundrum, Dublin 16, 0.22 Kms

Front of 32 Sutton Lawns (Sutton Park estate)

22:40 Oct 02, 2020

Near In front of 32 Sutton Lawns, 0.29 Kms

burst water pipe

09:03 Oct 07, 2020

Near 57 Bayside Walk, D13, 0.36 Kms

Rats

16:15 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.393406913734,-6.1221506473844, 0.41 Kms

Footpath Damaged by roots of tree

19:10 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.397170565095,-6.1302282973028, 0.44 Kms