Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 19 2020 Near N/A

Description
Loads rubbish on steps cullens hill east wall
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

18:08 Sep 23, 2020

Near 2 Boolavogue Road, East Wall, 0.12 Kms

Bags of litter on the street

10:38 Oct 17, 2020

Near 4 Boolavogue Road, East Wall, Dublin 3, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

abandoned car?

17:05 Oct 17, 2020

Near Gateway (unused) for ESB Car Park facing East Road, 0.29 Kms

refuse sack on East Wall Road

17:01 Oct 17, 2020

Near East Wall Road near East Road, 0.3 Kms