Report: Severe litter problem

23:50 Sep 19 2020 Near 53.346097105198,-6.4373744193253

Description
Severe levels of litter in Griffeen valley park. This needs to be tackled urgently. It spoils an otherwise beautiful park. More litter bins are needed, although that's no excuse for littering! Grass cutting, which shreds the litter and makes it worse.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50073
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 22 2020)
this has been forwarded to the district park supervisor for review .
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

20:50 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.345956,-6.432676, 0.19 Kms

Hazardous manhole

13:20 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.348282,-6.4406, 0.2 Kms

Footpath manhole subsiding

10:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.342638,-6.435983, 0.25 Kms

Broken Street Light (Number 3)

21:25 Oct 05, 2020

Near 53.34872,-6.443711, 0.32 Kms

Light on Pathway not working

22:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.350363716935,-6.4424032921744, 0.36 Kms