Report: 3 street lights not working

08:15 Sep 20 2020 Near 52.239635449278,-9.4618620970737

Description
No 1, 2, 4 street lights on 24/7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50065
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Sep 21 2020)
A Chara,

Your email has been sent to the Castleisland Area Services Centre for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 1.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 14, 2020

Near N/A, 5.53 Kms

extremely bad

13:48 Oct 03, 2020

Near V92A2HY, 8.29 Kms

Yield signs missing at roundabout

14:20 Oct 12, 2020

Near Tralee R875, Quill St/Michael O'Regan Place, 9.65 Kms

Road Defect

10:30 Oct 22, 2020

Near Rathanane Kilcummin Killarney Kerry V93A2A8, 9.66 Kms